Here are the collated results, top scorers and standings in the FAZ Super Division after Week 11 games played over the weekend.

FAZ SUPER DIVISION
WEEK 11
30/05/025

Nchanga Rangers 0-Nakambala Leopards 0
Mufulira Wanderers 2(Brian Ambugeni 44′, Rabby Lwambula 70′)-Napsa Stars 1(Keegan Zulu 67′)

Nkana 2 (Simon Bwalya 7′,Shadreck Musonda 69′)-Green Buffaloes 0

Nkwazi 0-Forest Rangers 1(Walter Bwalya 74′)

Konkola Blades 0-Zanaco 1(Aubrey Funga 69′)

Postponed
National Assembly-Power Dynamos
Zesco United-Green Eagles
Red Arrows-Lusaka Dynamos

TABLE
[standings league_id=1 template=extend logo=false]

2015 TOP SCORERS
After games played 31/05/2015

LEAGUE
Jimmy Ndhlovu (Power Dynamos):5

Moses Lolozi (Mufulira Wanderers):4
Jackson Mwanza (Zesco):4
Francis Kombe(Red Arrows):4
Winston Kalengo (Zesco):4

Shadreck Musonda (Nkana): 3
Mala Besa(Forest Rangers):3
Diamond Chikwekwe(Green Buffaloes):3
Lottie Nyambili (Nkwazi):3
Moses Nyambe (Wanderers):3
Thomas Kunda (Lusaka Dynamos):3
Fashion Sakala (Nchanga):3
Cletus Chota (Zesco): 3
Salulani Phiri (Zanaco):3

Victor Chimbuli (Green Buffaloes)2
Gift Lukwesa (National Assembly):2
Mathews Macha(Zanaco):2
Augustine Mulenga (Zanaco):2
Adamson Mulao (Green Eagles): 2
Eric Chibuye (Wanderers):2
Lubinda Mundia(Red Arrows):2
Festus Mbewe (Red Arrows):2
Shadreck Mayembe (Napsa):2
Junior Zulu(Nakambala):2
Elvsi Kataya (Lusaka Dynamos):2
Peter Mwangani(National Assembly):2
Happy Kaunda (Konkola Blades):2
Eric Chomba (Konkola Blades):2
Henry Banda (Zanaco):2
Roderick Zimba (Nkwazi):2
Davies Mwape (Napsa):2
Nashya Kaya (Konkola Blades):2
Fred Tshimanga (Forest Rangers):2
Dave Kalandanya(Konkola Blades):2
Isaac Ngoma(National Assembly):2
Charles Zulu (Zanaco):2
Felix Sunzu (Power Dynamos):2

INTERNATIONAL GOALS
AFTER 31/05/2015
Ronald Kampamba (Wadi Degla):1
Kelvin Mubanga (Power Dynamos):1
Rainford Kalaba (TP Mazembe): 1
Alan Mukuka (Green Buffaloes):1
Given Singuluma (TP Mazembe):1
Emmanuel Mayuka: 1(Southmapton):1
Christopher Munthali (Power Dynamos):1
Kondwani Mtonga (Zesco United):1
Friday Samu (Green Buffaloes):1
Aaron Katebe((FC Platinum, Zimbabwe):1
Bornwell Mwape (Amazulu, South Africa): 1
Nathan Sinkala (TP Mazembe, DRC): 1

FAZ DIVISION 1 WEEK13
NORTH
Chambishi 2-0 Mufulira Blackpool
Kansanshi 1-0 Konkola Mine Police
Zesco Luapula FC 0-1 Zesco Solwezi FC
Real Nakonde 1-0 Ndola United
Copperbelt Buffaloes 0-2 Gomes
Mining 0-1 Kalulushi
Indeni 0-2 FQM
Lumwana 3-1 Kitwe United
Chindwin 0-0 Roan United
SOUTH
City of Lusaka 1-1 Jetters
Medics 2-0 Paramilitary
Lusaka City Council 0-0 Nampundwe
Warriors 3-0 Shockers
Mongu Youth Soccer Academy 1-3 Kafue Celtic
Riflemen 0-0 Matero Utd
Prisons 0-0 Katete
Pirates 2-1 Lusaka Tigers
Malaiti 1-1 Luena

[Read 62 times, 1 reads today]
Loading...

1 COMMENT

Comments are closed.