9.5 C
Alba Iulia
Sunday, January 17, 2021

PROS HIT LIST AND WEEKEND SCORECARD

Sports PROS HIT LIST AND WEEKEND SCORECARD

DENMARK.

Striker Chris Katongo played the full 90 minutes for  home side Brondby on Sunday when the 6th placed club crushed their bottom of the table visitors Vejle 4-0.

Katongo was not on target in that league match.
FRANCE.

Striker Jacob Mulenga played the full 90 minutes for Chateauroux on Saturday in the 6th placed sides 0-0 away Ligue 2 draw at 16th placed Brest.

GERMANY.

ALEMMANIA AACHEN: Defender Moses Sichone played the full 90 minutes on Saturday for Aachen in their 3-1 away Bundesliga defeat at 3rd placed Stuttgart.

Aachen are 9th after their weekend defeat.

PADERBORN: Midfielder Andrew Sinkala played the full 90 minutes for his 2.Bundesliga club in a 2-1 home defeat at the hands of league leaders and promotion favorites Karlsruher on Friday.

Paderborn are 11th on the 2.Bundesliga log following Fridays defeat.
PORTUGAL.

Maritimo lost 2-1 at home on Sunday and played without their late coming striker Collins Mbseuma.

Maritimo are and Braga are 9th and 4th on the Portuguese top-flight table respectively after their weekend clash.
SOUTH AFRICA.

SUPERSPORT UNITED: Attacking midfielder James Chamanga did not play for 6th placed SuperSport United in their 2-0 home derby defeat against defending champions and league leaders Mamelodi Sundowns on Saturday.

MOROKA SWALLOWS: Striker Songwe Chalwe started for 3rd placed Swallows on Sunday in their 1-1 home derby draw with  7th positioned Kaizer Chiefs.

Chalwe did not score and was substituted in the 46th minute.

WEEKEND SCORECARD:
FAZ PREMIER LEAGUE WEEK 6.

01/04/2007.

Red Arrows 0- Zanaco 2(Kelvin Kaindu 53″, Mumamba Numba ?”).

Zamtel FC 0- Forest Rangers 0.

Lusaka Dynamos 1(Josphet Nkhoma 64″ pen)- Konkola Blades 0.

National Assembkly 2(Potipher Tembo, Simon Sakala)- Young Arrows 0.

Nchanga Rangers 1(Mubita Mwilima 70″)- City of Lusaka 0.

Nakambala Leopards 1 (Ken Mwaba)- Zesco United 0.

Roan United 1(Ben Mwanza 17″)- Kabwe Warriors 1(Siloni Jere 34″).

Power Dynamos- Green Buffaloes (PP).

INTERNATIONAL:

2008 ALGERIA ALL AFRICA GAMES FOOTBALL TOURNAMENT 1ST RND, 1S LEG

QUALIFIER.

31/03/2007.

Maputo.

Mozambique U23 0- Zambia U23 4 (Givenn Singuluma 19″, Felix Nsunzu Jr 23″ 69″, Rainford Kalaba 50″).

FAZ DIVISION 1 WEEK 5.

01/04/2007.

NORTH.

Prison Leopards 1- Mufulira Wanderers 1.

Mufulira Blackpool 1- Muchindu 2.

Chambishi FC 3- Afrisports 0.

Police Blue Eagles 1- Medical Stars 2.

Ndola United 0- Nkana 1.

Kitwe United 1- Lime Hotspurs 2.

INDENI 2- Chindwin Sentries 2.

Konkola Mine Police 0- Kalewa 1.

SOUTH.

ZNS Green Eagles 3- Kambuku Warriors 0.

Lusaka Tigers 2- Nampundwe 0.

Profund Warriors 2- Young Buffaloes 0.

Riflemen 2- Communite 1.

Builders Brigade 0- Lusaka City Council 1.

Nkwazi 1- Lusaka Celtic 0.

Chilanga Heroes 0- Zamcoal Diggers 0.TOP SCORERS (01/04/07).

Simon Luipya (Red Arrows):6.
Emmanuel Mayuka (Kabwe Warriors): 5.
Felix Nsunzu Jr (Konkola Blades):4.
Rainford Kalaba (Zesco United) 4.
Lyson Sikaonga (Nchanga Rangers): 4.
Sebastian Mwansa (Green Buffaloes): 4.

Fwayo Tembo (National Assembly):3.
Mazuba Mukandawire (City of Lusaka): 3.
Ben Mwanza (Roan United): 2.
Siloni Jere (Kabwe Warriors): 2.
Kelvin kaindu (Zanaco): 2.
Clifford Chipalo (Zesco United): 2.
Chiwanki Liyainga (YOung Arrows): 2.
Daudi Musekwa (Forest Rangers): 2.
Lottie Phiri (Young Arrows): 2.
Lameck Banda (Lusaka Dynamos): 2.

Robbie Kabwe (Forest Rangers): 1.
Enoch Sakala (Zesco United) 1.
Kruger Mwansa (Young Arrows): 1.
Kelvin Simbeye (National Assembly): 1.
Morgan Hanjema (Green Buffaloes): 1.
Maxwell Mulenga (Green BUffaloes): 1.
Derrick Kabwe (Roan United): 1.
Precious Mpondela (Konkola Blades): 1.
Sydney Ngosa (Green Buffaloes): 1.
Dube Phiri (Red Arrows): 1.
Chomba Ng’andu (Young Arrows): 1.
David Kalandanya (National Assembly): 1.
Floyd Phiri (Nchanga Rangers): 1.
Willie Chimpinde (Konkola Blades):1.
Sam Gondwe (Young Arrows): 1.
Thomas Chisha (Nchanga Rangers): 1.
Thomas Nyirenda (Konkola Blades): 1.
Jack Mwanza (Konkola Blades): 1.
Stophira Nsunzu (Konkola Blades): 1.
Lameck Mwale (Power Dynamos): 1.
Francis Kasonde (Power Dynamos): 1.
Simon Sakala (National Assembly): 1.
Potipher Zulu (National Assembly): 1.
Bruce Mwenya (National Assembly): 1.
Maonga Kabuku (Kabwe Warriors): 1.
Dan Mutale (Zesco United): 1.
Winstone Kalengo(Zanaco): 1.
Musatwe Simutowe (Zamtel FC): 1
Robert Gondwe (Green Buffaloes): 1
Edward Kangwa (City of Lusaka): 1.
Marvin Chipampe (City of Lusaka): 1.
Oswald Kalaba (City of Lusaka): 1.
Ignatius Lwipa (ZanacO) 1.
Mumamba Numba (Zanaco): 1.
Ken Mwaba (Nakambala Leopards):1.
Signs Chibambo (Nakambala Leopards):1.
Felix Simukonda (Kabwe Warriors): 1.
Josphet Nkhoma (Lusaka Dynamos): 1.
Saulos Mumba (Lusaka Dynamos): 1.
Mubita Mwilima (Nchanga Rangers): 1.
Sydney Nteke (Lusaka Dynamos): 1

- Advertisement -
Loading...
- Advertisement -

Latest News

Zesco United Wary of Limping Nkana

Zesco United coach Mumamba Numba says they will not underrate their limping rivals Nkana in this Sundays Copperbelt derby...
- Advertisement -

More Articles In This Category

- Advertisement -