Chipolopolo leave for Dakar on Tuesday ahead of their June 5 friendly against Senegal.
Senegal will host Zambia on June 5 in Thies in Milutin ‘Micho’ Sredojevic’s teams’ first of a three-friendly series during the June FIFA international match window.
The team will fly out from Lusaka to Dakar via Addis Ababa where they are due to land on June 2 after a night stop in Ethiopia.
Zambia will later shift to Thies on June 3 ahead of the friendly match there.
Chipolopolo will depart Senegal for Cotonou on June 6 ahead of their June 8 against Benin.
The tour will conclude on June 11 against Sudan at Omdurman.
Meanwhile, Aliou Cisse’s 26-member all-European-based Senegal team kicked off preparations for the friendly on May 31 in Dakar.
Senegal will host Cape Verde in their final friendly on June 8.
FAZ SUPER DIVISION
29/05/2021
WEEK 21
Napsa Stars 0- Zanaco 2(Moses Phiri 68′, Roger Kola 90′)
30/05/2021
WEEK 24
Zesco United 4(Jesse Were 8’31’ 55′,Winston Kalengo 37′)-Kitwe United 0
02/06/2021
WEEK 26
13h00:Lusaka Dynamos-Green Buffaloes
15h00:Napsa Stars-Lumwana Radiants
16/06/2021
15h00:Zanaco-Nkana
FAZ NATIONAL FIRST DIVISION
26/05/2021
Mufulira Wanderers 3-2 Zesco Shockers
WEEK 30
29/05/2021
Konkola Blades 2-1 MUZA
Mufulira Wanderers 0-0 Kansanshi Dynamos
Nchanga Rangers 0-1 National Assembly
Trident FC 0-0 Malaiti Rangers
Mpulungu Harbour 0-0 Police College
Gomes FC 6-1 Kashikishi Warriors
30/05/2021
City of Lusaka FC 0-0 KYSA FC
Zesco Shockers FC 1-1 Livingstone Pirates FC
02/06/2021
Chambishi-Kafue Celtic
2020/2021 TOP SCORERS
LEAGUE
30/05/2021
Moses Phiri (Zanaco):17
Friday Samu (Green Buffaloes):14
David Obashi (Prison Leopards):12
Anos Tembo (Green Eagles):11
James Chamanga (Red Arrows):11
Roger Kola(Zanaco):12
Quadri Kola (Forest Rangers):10
Jimmy Mukeya (Napsa Stars):8
Akakulubelwa Mwaichiyaba(Kabwe Warriors):8
Graven Chitalu(Indeni):8
Emmanuel Okutu (Buildcon):8
Collins Sikombe (Lusaka Dynamos):7
Brian Mwila(Buildcon):7*
Abraham Siankombo(Zanaco):7
Tshite Mweshi (Prison Leopards):7
Fred Tshimenga (Nkana):6
Alex Ngonga (Power Dynamos 1*/Nkana):6
Bornwell Mwape(Napsa Stars):6
Godfrey Ngwenya (Power Dynamos):6
Tiki Chiluba (Indeni):6
Emmanuel Mayuka (Napsa Stars):6
Jacob Ngulube (Napsa Stars):6
Enock Sakala Jr (ZescO):6
Tranquilin Mwepu (Indeni):6
Jesse Were (Zesco):5
Gerald Chisha (Buildcon):5
Amity Shamende (Green Eagles):5
Damiano Kola(Young Green Eagles):5
Felix Nyaende (Lumwana):5
Kelvin Mubanga (Zesco United):5
Adrian Chama (Zesco United):5
Emmanuel Chabula (Lusaka Dynamos):5
Emmanuel Mwiinde(Nkana/Buildcon 1**):5
Alidor Kayembe(Red Arrows):4
Cephas Handavu(Indeni):4
Christopher Zulu (NKwazi):4
Nicholas Mulilo (Green Buffaloes):4
Junior Zulu(Prisons Leopards):4
Steven Mutama (Nkwazi):4
Taddy Etekiama (Lusaka Dynamos):4
Jimmy Ndhlovu (Kabwe Warriors):4
Francis Simwanza (Red Arrows):4
Marvin Jere (Lusaka Dynamos):4
Shadreck Malambo (Forest Rangers):4
Jack Chirwa (Green Buffaloes):4
Emmanuel Manda (Lumwana):4
Kennedy Musonda(Power Dynamos):4
Thabani Kamusoko(Zesco):4
Aubrey Chella (Green Buffaloes):4
Simon Mulenga (Nkana):4
Idris Mbombo (Nkana):4
Winston Kalengo(Zesco):3
Prince Mumba (Kabwe Warriors):3
Najeeb Abbas (Buildcon):3
Edward Lungu (Kitwe United):3
Diamond Chikwekwe(Nkana):3
Willy Stephanus (Lusaka Dynamos):3
Alassane Diarra(Red Arrows):3
Josphat Kasusu(Kitwe United):3
Collins Mulenga (Green Eagles):3
Samson Chilupe(Young Green Eagles):3
Warren Kunda (Green Eagles):3
Bernard Kumwenda (Nkwazi):3
Mathews Nkowane (Kabwe Warriors):3
Eric Choomba (Nkwazi):3
John Chingandu (Zesco United):3
Doisy Soko(Napsa Stars):3
Pride Mwansa(Nkwazi):3
Joseph Phiri (Red Arrows):3
Martin Phiri (Green Buffaloes):3
Landu Maite (Prison Leopards):3
Ali Sadiki (Kabwe Warriors):3
Webster Muzaza(Forest Rangers):3
Francis Zulu (Prisons Leopards):3
Felix Bulaya (Red Arrows):3
Isaac Shamujompa (Buildcon):3
Aubrey Funga (Lusaka Dynamos):3
Baba Basile (Zanaco):3
Adams Zikiru (Forest Rangers):3