We track how some of our European -based players fared for their respective clubs over the weekend.

-Armenia: Midfielder Lubambo Musonda was action for 4th placed Gandzasar who lost 4-0 away at 2nd placed Pyunik on Sunday.

Russia:Midfielder Chisamba Lungu played the full 90 minutes in 6th placed Ural’s 1-0 away win over number 5 side Spartak Moscow on Saturday.

Belgium: Striker Ronald Kampamba has yet to play for 2nd division club Lierse who are down in 12th place since his season-long loan move from Egyptian club Wadi Degla.

FAZ SUPER DIVSION
WEEK 28
28/10/2015
Zanaco 4(Ziyo Tembo 7′, Moses Phiri 11′ 71′ pen, Enock Mbewe 86′) -National Assembly 1(George Chaloba 6′)

Nakambala Leopards 0-Nkana 0

Forest Rangers 1-Zesco United 1(Winston Kalengo 3′)

Lusaka Dynamos 0-Nkwazi 1(Lottie Nyimbili 45′)

Green Buffaloes 1(Stephen Kabamba ?’)-Konkola Blades 1(Eric Chisala 39′)

Napsa Stars 1(Jean-Paul Semaho 59′)-Red Arrows 1(Lubinda Mundia 27′)
Power Dynamos 3 (Christopher Munthali 2′, Martin Phiri 21′, Govender Simwala 78′) -Green Eagles 1(Mwila Phiri 86′ pen)
29/10/201
Mufulira Wanderers 2(Taonga Bwembya 56′, Jacob Ngulube 90′)-Nchanga Rangers 0

WEEK 29
31/10/2015
Zesco United O-Zanaco 4(Aubrey Funga 15′, Moses Phiri 21′ 90′, Boyd Musonda 32′)

National Assembly 1(Stanely Banda 75′)-Lusaka Dynamos 1(Webster Muzaza 6′)

Red Arrows 1(Lubinda Mundia 27′)-Nakambala Leopards 3 (Venecius Mapande 9’50’, Judge Mkandawire 52′)

Nkwazi 2 ( Stewart Chikandiwa ?’, Lottie Nyambili ?’)-Green Buffaloes 2 (Christopher Katongo ?’ ?’)

01/11/2015
Green Eagles 1 (Tapson Kaseba 88′)-Forest Rangers 0

Nkana 3 (Fred Tshimenga 15′ 48′ 68′) -Mufulira Wanderers 0

Nchanga Rangers 1(Ignatius Mukota 85′)-Power Dynamos 2(Igantius Lwipa 52′ Martin Phiri 55′)

Konkola Blades 1(Mathew Sakala 48′)-Napsa Stars 1(Seith Sakala 37′)

2015 TOP SCORERS
After games played 01/11/2015

LEAGUE
Winston Kalengo (Zesco):17

Fred Tshimanga (Nkana):11

Jimmy Ndhlovu (Nkana):10

Moses Phiri (Zanaco): 9
Adamson Mulao (Green Eagles): 9

Lottie Nyambili (Nkwazi):8
Conlyde Luchanga (Lusaka Dynamos):8
Walter Bwalya (Nkana ):8
Jackson Mwanza (Zesco):8

Aubrey Funga (Zanaco):7
Cletus Chota (Zesco): 7
Festus Mbewe (Red Arrows):7

Lubinda Mundia(Red Arrows):6
Martin Phiri (Power Dynamos):6
Mwape Mwelwa (Zesco) 6
Fashion Sakala (Nchanga):6

Stewart Chikandiwa(Nkwazi):5
Mwila Phiri (Eagles):5
Salulani Phiri (Zanaco):5
Felix Nyaende (Nchanga):5
Eric Chibuye (Wanderers):5
Thomas Kunda (Lusaka Dynamos):5
Happy Kaunda (Konkola Blades):5
Luka Lungu (Power Dynamos):5
Francis Kombe(Red Arrows):5

Musukuma Chipungu(Nkwazi):4
Moses Nyambe (Wanderers):4
Junior Zulu(Nakambala):4
Simon Bwalya (Nkana):4
Emmanuel Banda (Nchanga):4
Moses Lolozi (Mufulira Wanderers):4
Shadreck Mayembe (Napsa):4
Eric Chisala (Konkola Blades):4

Ernest Mbewe (Zanaco):3
Taonga Bwembya (Wanderers):3
Christopher Katongo(Buffaloes):3
Daniel Sibanda (Arrows):3
Logic Chingandu (Forest Rangers):3
Sebastain Mwansa (Green Buffaloes):3
Mathew Tembo(Green Eagles):3
Emmanuel Kasonde (Nkwazi):3
Gift Lukwesa (Nkwazi):3
Henry Banda (Zanaco):3
Friday Samu(Green Buffaloes):3
Mathews Macha(Zanaco):3
Roderick Kabwe (Zanaco):3
Lottie Phiri (Green Buffaloes):3
Shadreck Musonda (Nkana): 3
Mala Besa(Forest Rangers):3
Diamond Chikwekwe(Green Buffaloes):3
Peter Mwangani(National Assembly):3
Jacob Ngulube (Wanderers):3

[Read 16 times, 1 reads today]
Loading...