Wedson Nyirenda’s Baroka FC could go into the top three this evening if they beat Kaizer Chiefs.

Sixth placed Baroka host winless Chiefs in Polokwane just five days after collecting their first three points of the 2018/2019 season following two rounds of matches played.

Chiefs have one point after two rounds of games played.

Meanwhile, Tuesdays date against Chiefs will be Baroka’s second straight home match since they beat Cape Town City 2-1 there on Saturday.

Victory for Baroka will see the join leaders Bidvest Wits and second placed Bloemfontein Celtic on six points.

Wits and Celtic play on Wednesday and Sunday respectively.

FAZ SUPER DIVISION
WEEK 28
11/08/2018

Nkwazi 2(Lottie Nyimbili 56′, Eric Chomba 71′)-Power Dynamos 1(Larry Bwalya 20’pen)

Nakambala Leopards 0-Green Eagles 1(Tapson Kaseba 53′)

New Monze Swallows 0-Nkana 1(Walter Bwalya 89′)

Kitwe United 2(Emmanuel Chabula 11′ pen,Lyson Siakonga 90′)-Lusaka Dynamos 1(Keta Ilunga 6′)

Kabwe Warriors 0-National Assembly 0

Napsa Stars 0-Zesco United 0

Zanaco 75′)(Maisha Chavda -Lumwana Radiants 0
12/08/2018
Kabwe Youth Soccer Academy 2(Ian Sililo 5′, Kayanda Chicco Ilunga 50′)-Forest Rangers 2(Damiano Kola 1′, Mbelenge Ngulukwey 85′)

Red Arrows 0-Nchanga Rangers 0

Green Buffaloes 0-Buildcon 2(Lameck Silwaba 21′, Chanda Mushili 40′) 2018 TOP SCORERS
LEAGUE
12/08/2018

Idris Mbombo(Nkana):14

Jesse Were (Zesco):13

Rahim Osmanu(Buildcon):11
Tapson Kaseba(Eagles):12

Anos Tembo(Green Eagles):10
Lazarus Kambole(Zesco):10

Chris Mugalu(Lusaka Dynamos):9

Diamond Chikwekwe(Buffaloes):8
George Chaloba(Assembly):8
Emmanuel Chabula(Kitwe):9
Alex Ngonga(Power Dynamos):8
Emmanuel Okutu(Warriors):8

Ronald Kampamba(Nkana):7
Walter Bwalya(Nkana):7

Damiano Kola (Forest):6
Larry Bwalya(Power Dynamos):6
Joseph Phiri(Arrows):6
Peter Mwangani(National Assembly):6
Spencer Sautu (Eagles):6

Youremember Banda(Buffaloes):5
Lameck Kafwaya(Power):5
Heritier Nkonko(Kabwe Warriors):5
John Chingandu(Zesco):5
Martin Phiri (Zanaco):5
Ernest Mbewe (Zanaco):5
Rogers Mukenge (Kitwe):5
Sebastian Mwansa (Nkwazi):5

Conlyde Luchanga(Dynamos):4
Brian Mwila (Buildcon):4
Austin Muwowo (Forest/Kitwe United):4
Luka Lungu (Napsa):4
Rogers Kola (Zanaco):4
Clifford Saidi(KYSA):4
Bornwell Mwape(Napsa/Nkana):4
Amity Shamende(Assembly):4
Cletus Chama(Dynamos):4
Obed Masumbuko(Lumwana):4
Gerald Chisha(Forest):4
Kobe Chipeta (Forest):4
Patrick Kasongo(KYSA):4
Nelson Maziwisa (Warriors):4
John Makwatta(Buildcon):4
Alex Mwamba (Napsa):4

Joseph Mwindilila(Eagles/Swallows):3
Maisha Chavda(Zanaco):3
Lottie Nyimbili(Nkwazi/Nakambala Leopards):3
Ian Sililo (KYSA):3
Festus Mbewe (Nkana):3
Stephen Kabamba(Buffaloes): 3
Lawrence Chungu(Buildcon):3
Laurent Muma(Forest):3
Tchite Mweshi (Assembly):3
Charles Zulu(Zanaco):3
Fahad Bayo(Buildcon): 3
Progress Kalenga (Eagles):3
Steward Chikandiwa (Nkwazi):3
Godfrey Ngwenya(Power):3
Hosea Silwimba(Lumwana):3
Peter Chinyama (KYSA):3
Joseph Ochaya(Dynamos):3
Kelvin Mubanga (Power Dynamos):3

Lyson Sikaonga (Kitwe):2
Kayanda Chicco Ilunga(KYSA):2
Chanda Mushili (Buildcon):2
Jimmy Dzingai (Power Dynamos):2
Danny Sibanda(Arrows):2
Robin Siame(Kitwe United):2
Moses Lolozi(Kitwe):2
Shadreck Mulungwe(Swallows/Eagles):2
Webster Muzaza(Forest):2
Boyd Musonda(Zanaco):2
Mwansa Nsofwa(Dynamos):2
Chipungu Musukuma(Nkwazi):2
Clement Mulenga(KYSA):2
Bwalya Kasonde(Nchanga):2
Kelvin Kapumbu(Lumwana):2
Lazarus Phiri(Green Eagles):2
Moonga Chilimba(Buffaloes):2
Nawa Nawa (Lumwana):2
Tardelie Ilunga(Lusaka Dynamos):2
Lawrence Chabu(Swallows):2
Bibo Bindu(Warriors):2
Douglas Muwowo(Forest):2
Davy Kalandanya(Nkwazi):2
Maybin Kalengo(Zesco):2
Allan Kapila(Lumwana):2
Justin Zulu(Arrows):2
Emmanuel Banda(Nakambala):2
Patrick Musonda(Nkwazi):2
Victor Mubanga(Lumwana):2
Taonga Bwembya (Zanaco):2
Felix Nyaende(Zanaco):2
William Njobvu(Assembly):2
Gampani Lungu(Power):2
Friday Samu (Buffaloes):2
Patrick Ilongo (Forest):2
Nasha Kaya(Nchanga):2
Jonathan Manongo (Eagles):2
Fackson Kapumbu (Zesco):2
Simon Nkhata(Napsa):2
Wilbroad Mutale(Monze):2
Reagan Nkuyi(Power Dynamos):2
Aubrey Chellah(Buffaloes):2
Josphat Kasusu (Arrows):2
Peter Zulu(Nchanga):2
Collins Sikombe(Dynamos):2
Rupert Musonda(Kitwe United):2
Derrick Mwansa (Arrows):2
Shadreck Musonda(Nkana):2
Fredrick Mwimanzi(KYSA):2*

[Read 105 times, 1 reads today]
Loading...

1 COMMENT

Comments are closed.